SMP Pricing

Simple, Honest SMP Pricing

$750 to $2,250 depending on your degree of hair loss — and at Scalp Micro we offer unlimited sessions if needed, plus a 1-year satisfaction guarantee. No hidden fees.
How SMP Pricing Works

The price we agree is the price you pay

Every scalp is different, so pricing is based on the area to be treated and the degree of your hair loss. Book a time and date that suits you to visit us at our Gold Coast Clinic for a one-on-one consultation with Marc to discuss treatment options, provide you with a fixed quote and answer all your questions.
Mild Hair Loss
Hairline and temple work, early thinning, small patches, and most scar camouflage.
$750 – $1,150
Medium Hair Loss
Hairline plus mid-scalp and crown thinning, and women’s density treatments.
$1,350 – $1,750
Advanced Hair Loss
Full scalp coverage, Norwood 5–7, edge-to-edge shaved-look density.
$1,750 – $2,250
Afterpay and Zip both available as interest-free payment plans.
Indicative Pricing

By treatment

TreatmentWhat It CoversPrice
Hairline / Temple RestorationFront hairline and temple rebuild$750 – $1,150
Crown OnlyDensity or coverage at the crown$750 – $1,150
Scar CamouflageFUT / FUE, or surgical / injury scars$750 – $1,150
Partial ScalpHairline + mid-scalp thinning$1,350 – $1,750
Density for WomenShadow / density beneath existing hair$1,350 – $1,750
Full Scalp (Norwood 5–7)Complete shaved-look coverage$1,750 – $2,250
Top-Up / RefreshOne short session, existing clients~25% of original
All prices include your full course of sessions. 3 sessions are required, each around 1.5–2 hours, with a 5 day minimum between sessions — plus unlimited additional sessions if you need them. Final quote confirmed at consultation.
What’s Included in Every Package

No line items. No surprises.

What’s Included in Every Package

01

Hair transplant

Often several times the cost of SMP. Surgical, with real downtime, and no guarantee of density.

02

Concealer fibres

A recurring monthly cost, forever. And they wash out in rain and sweat.

03

Scalp Micropigmentation

A one-time investment. Permanent, maintenance-light, with a top-up every 2–3 years at around 25% of the original cost.
Before & After

What each bracket actually buys

Who You’re Trusting With This

Treated by Marc, one-on-one, every session.

No junior technicians, no rotating staff — every client is treated personally by Marc at our Gold Coast clinic, across all three sessions.
5-Star Reviews

Real People, real results

5-Star Rated on Google · Gold Coast
Questions Before You Book

Frequently asked questions

Why isn’t there a single fixed price?

Because a hairline touch-up and a full bald scalp are very different amounts of work. A quick consult gives you an exact figure.
No — your quoted price includes the sessions needed to complete your result, and we offer unlimited sessions if needed.
Your touch-up service is normally only one short session at around 25% of the original cost, generally every 2–3 years.
Yes — Afterpay and Zip are both available, and you can pay per session or in full.
Yes, and there’s no obligation to book.

Ready to restore your confidence?

Take the first step today. Book your free consultation and let's create a plan that's right for you.

Book a Consultation

Secure your appointment and start your transformation.

Have Questions?

We're here to help.

14 First Ave, Labrador QLD 4215